A variety of Israeli chamber ensembles playing works by Israeli composers

 

 Season 82023-2024

 

 

Concerts at the Tel Aviv Museum of Art – Galery

 

Each concert is preceded (at 19:30) by a guided tour of an exhibition, focusing on a work of art.

Wed. 29.11.2023 19:30

Rachel Ringelstein – violin

Tali Goldberg – violin

Prof. Yoel Greenberg – viola

Tami Waterman – cello

With Orit Orbach – clarinet

 

Herbert Brün String Quartet (1953)

Sarit Shley-Zondiner Shira String Quartet (premiere)

Betty Olivero Suite No.1 from The Golem

 

 

 19:30 17/1/2024 Wednesday   

Rozmarin Trio

Rotem Bartan – flute

Itamar Ringel – viola

Marina Fradin – harp

 

Avner Dorman Variations on a Simple Tune

Yinam Leef Premiere of a new composition

Mark Lavri Suite Concertante

Oedoen Partos Invention for Three

Talia Erdal Premiere of a new composition

 

 

 Wednesday 8.5 2024 19:30

Tel Aviv Saxophone Quartet

Gan Lev, Ziv Salma, Maayan James, Yanir Ritter – saxophones

 

Works by Sarit Shley-Zondiner, Josef Bardanashvili, Tamar Shalit, Ziv Salma, Shaya Feldman, Maayan James

 

 

Concerts at Studio Annette

 

 Wednesday 20/12/2023  20:30 

 Reut Ventorero, mazzo-soprano

Hagai Yodan, piano

Program:

Paul Ben Haim – Three Songs

Wiesenberg Menachem – By night on my bed

Noa Guy – Song of Songs

Yedidyah Admon – Two songs

Artur Gelbrun – Five encores for piano

Verdina Shlonsky – Hallowed be thy name

Oded Zehavi – Lord, hear my prayer

Yehezkel Braun – The love of Therese Du Meun

 

 

 

Friday 23.2.2024 13:00

New Israeli Vocal Ensemble

Yuval Ben Ozer, conductor and musical director

 

Program T.B.A.

 

 

Wednesday 10/4/2024 20:30 

Trio Noga

Idit Shemer, flute

Orit Messer-Jacobi, cello

Shira Shaked, piano

Program:

Aharon Harlap – Reflections

Boaz Ben Moshe – Five Anecdotes

Irena Svetova – Venetian Drafts

Ayala Asherov – Flute trio

 

 

 Thursday 30/5/2024  20:30 –

Revital Hachamoff, piano;  Gilad Hildesheim, violin; Yoni Gotlibovich, cello

Program: T.B.A